18+ ONLYREWARDS CHANGE. NUMBERS DON’T LIE.HOW WE SCORE
REVIEW UPDATED · 25 SEP 2026

Rakebit rakeback: intro versus ongoing

Short answer: Rakebit promotes 100% of edge return for the first $1,000 of qualifying play, then a 10% ongoing floor from Level 10. The intro is finite. Its USDT guide describes the reward as withdrawable balance; calculate later play using the ongoing rate.

A different daily-rewards option

Luckiest separates its ongoing tier-based rakeback from higher-tier cashback and store promotions.

Read the Luckiest reward review →
Visit Luckiest ↗
RAKEBIT / THE PRACTICAL ANSWER

Cross the introductory boundary without extending it

Cross the introductory boundary without extending it
Illustrative qualifying activity at 1% edgeApplied share of edgeReward
First $1,000, if the introductory offer applies100%$10
Next $9,000, with the ongoing 10% rate unlocked10%$9
Combined $10,000 exampleTwo segments, not one 100% rate$19

Applying the introductory percentage to all $10,000 would produce $100 and overstate this example by $81. The second segment assumes the qualifying ongoing level has been reached; it must not be silently granted to an account that has not unlocked it.

The published USDT guide describes rakeback as withdrawable balance. Separately offered lossback should be evaluated on its own loss period and personal conditions, rather than added to the edge percentage.

THE ANSWER BOARD

Rakebit rakeback at a glance.

Welcome headline100% of edge · first $1K
Ongoing base10% from level 10
Daily cashback2% rising toward 25%
Claim formWithdrawable balance claimed
VIP ladder50 levels
NFT entryRakeBears route
Game tableUse the eligible games shown for this reward
ConfidenceB · important gaps
Two rates must be modelled: introductory 100% and ongoing 10%.
FORMULA AUTOPSY

Rakebit says the welcome path returns the entire theoretical house edge on the first $1,000 wagered. At a 4% edge, that is $40. After level 10, a 10% base would return $4 on the same $1,000 turnover—or $40 on $10,000.

$1,000 wager4% edge100% intro$40.00

Model grounded in the Rakebit public rewards copy.

HOUSE-EDGE REWARDS

Rakebit reward estimate

10% of edge after the initial 100% reward phase

TOTAL FORMULA REWARD$40.00

0.400% of entered turnover

At the first claim
$40.00
In later reward buckets
$0.00
Theoretical game cost
$400.00

Check the live VIP panel

ELIGIBILITY MAP

What earns, what depends, what does not.

Casino turnover

The public product pages frame rakeback as a house-edge return across the casino experience and show an ongoing 10% floor after level 10.

Daily cashback

This is loss-based and separate from wager-based rakeback. Combining the headline percentages without modelling net loss would overstate value.

Unpublished exceptions

A complete public table for providers, live games, sports, void bets and contribution factors was not located. Treat unsupported categories as unverified.

Editorial control: Rakebit’s public pages make the central percentages visible but do not provide the same granular rules trail as the leaders. This dossier therefore labels game-level exclusions and settlement details as unknown rather than filling them with assumptions.
VIP & REWARD STACK

Rakebit layers ongoing rakeback, daily cashback and an NFT shortcut.

The 50-level ladder is the conventional route. The RakeBears product advertises instant VIP positioning and extra benefits, but introduces an additional purchase decision.

StagePublished positionWhat changes
Levels 1–9First $1K wagered

Advertised 100% of theoretical edge returned.

Level 10Permanent floor begins

10% base rakeback plus 2% daily cashback.

Higher levels50-level ladder

Daily cashback is advertised to rise toward 25%.

RakeBears$100 box

Instant VIP, 10% rakeback and up to 9% cashback advertised.

Top NFT pathEquivalent claim

Public page compares it with $150K wagered progression.

VIP and reward details: Rakebit RakeBears page.

The policy trail—not just today’s headline.
CHANGE LOG
Current

Welcome Pack positioning

First-$1,000 100% house-edge return remains the primary acquisition claim.

Level 10

Permanent base begins

Public copy changes the headline from 100% introductory return to 10% ongoing rakeback.

Current

USDT landing page

Repeats the base percentages and describes rewards as withdrawable rather than locked.

Open item

Full policy table

Provider exclusions, contribution values and dispute mechanics still need a stable public source.

THE RULE BEHIND THE RESULT

Introductory edge return and the level-10 base

Identify where the first $1,000 of qualifying activity ends. The separate daily cashback uses a loss base, so its headline cannot simply be added to the ongoing rate.

Read the reward document ↗

Source status and review date are recorded below. Archived interface captures show the page as captured; linked reward documents support the current calculation.

USDT product explanation
USDT product explanationThe archived product page supplies the edge-based introductory and ongoing descriptions. Read those as two successive stages, rather than extending the introductory headline indefinitely.Open full-size capture →
RAKEBIT / PRACTICAL QUESTIONS

Rakebit: decisions beyond the headline

Does 100% of edge protect me from an actual losing session?

No. At $1,000 of qualifying turnover and an assumed 1% edge, the introductory formula returns $10. An actual session could finish far above or below that theoretical $10 cost. The headline is a formula share, not reimbursement of every loss.

Should a paid RakeBear box count as a free reward?

Keep its purchase price on the cost side of the comparison. Any resulting benefits belong on separate lines when they are available or awarded. Buying access and earning cash through qualifying play are different transactions.

SOURCE REGISTER

Official material used in this dossier.

Rakebit: evidence grade B. Current source links and archived captures are listed separately.

  1. Rakebit — Official homepageWelcome Pack and permanent reward positioning.retrieved
  2. Rakebit — USDT CasinoHouse-edge return, ongoing base and withdrawable-balance claims.retrieved
  3. Rakebit — RakeBearsNFT cost, VIP entry and advertised reward package.retrieved