18+ ONLYREWARDS CHANGE. NUMBERS DON’T LIE.HOW WE SCORE
REVIEW UPDATED · 25 SEP 2026

Duelbits rakeback: the 25% split

Short answer: Duelbits returns 25% of theoretical casino edge across four claim buckets. The instant part is 40% of that reward; collecting the scheduled portions makes the difference between a strong advertised total and the cash you actually receive.

Our Duelbits alternative

Explore Thrill for a different VIP progression path and an assessment of existing high-tier status.

Read the Thrill reward review →
Visit Thrill ↗
DUELBITS / THE PRACTICAL ANSWER

What missing a reward bucket costs

What missing a reward bucket costs
$100 total base rewardAvailable from the four bucketsCollected amount
All claims completed$40 instant + $20 daily + $20 weekly + $20 monthly$100
Daily allocation expires$40 instant + $20 weekly + $20 monthly$80
Only instant is collected$40 instant$40

The 25% headline includes all four buckets. Ten percentage points of edge form the instant portion; that is 40% of the total reward. The other 60% is earned through the dated claim buckets.

Daily rewards reset at 00:00 UTC, weekly at Monday 00:00 UTC and monthly on the first day at 00:00 UTC. Referral commissions and possible level-up benefits are different income categories and are excluded from the base comparison.

THE ANSWER BOARD

Duelbits in four reward buckets.

Instant Bits10% of house edge
Daily Bits5%
Weekly Bits5% · Monday reset
Monthly Bits5% · 1st reset
Combined base25% of house edge
Level-up add-onUp to 12.5%
Sports edge used1%
Referral layerSeparate · up to 10%
Calculate Duelbits’ four reward buckets.
FORMULA AUTOPSY

Multiply eligible turnover by the game’s theoretical house edge, then return 25% of that edge across Instant, Daily, Weekly and Monthly Bits. A $100 wager at 95% RTP has $5 theoretical edge and produces $1.25 in base Bits.

$100 wager5% house edge25% ACE rate$1.25

Model grounded in the Duelbits Rakeback/Bits article.

HOUSE-EDGE REWARDS

Duelbits reward estimate

40% instant; 60% in daily, weekly and monthly buckets

TOTAL FORMULA REWARD$100.00

1.000% of entered turnover

At the first claim
$40.00
In later reward buckets
$60.00
Theoretical game cost
$400.00

Daily, weekly and monthly Bits expire at reset

BEYOND BASE BITS

Level-ups and referrals belong on separate lines

Ace’s Lounge advertises up to 12.5% extra through level progression and milestones. That is different from the repeatable base award: a milestone may occur once during a comparison period.

Referral earnings depend on other players’ qualifying activity. The combined 47.5% marketing total therefore cannot be used as a personal casino-rakeback rate. A selected-player Tuesday promotion is another conditional layer, rather than an entitlement attached to every bet.

Why the current fixed rate has a date.
CHANGE LOG
Pre-Oct 2025

More complex ACE phase

Duelbits says the system had moved toward gameplay and activity calculations.

09 Oct 2025

Classic rakeback restored

Fixed 10% instant plus three 5% scheduled buckets returned.

Sep 2025

Promotion overview

Weekly Tuesday VIP perks and instant/daily/weekly/monthly ACE rewards are listed.

Current

Expiry remains operational risk

Daily, weekly and monthly balances reset if they are not claimed in time.

THE RULE BEHIND THE RESULT

Rakeback/Bits: rewards and expiry in one article

The sports example uses its own edge assumption. The claim deadlines lower on the same page determine whether scheduled amounts remain available.

Read the reward document ↗

Source status and review date are recorded below. Archived interface captures show the page as captured; linked reward documents support the current calculation.

Three reset deadlines
Three reset deadlinesCaptured 25 September 2026 from the Rakeback/Bits article: the daily reset is 00:00 UTC, the weekly reset is Monday and the monthly reset is the first day. These are the deadlines behind the missed-bucket example.Open full-size capture →
DUELBITS / PRACTICAL QUESTIONS

Duelbits: decisions beyond the headline

Can I compare casino and sportsbook totals from the same turnover?

Use separate bases first. At $10,000 turnover, the casino example with a 4% edge creates $100 of base Bits; the documented 1% sportsbook model creates $25. Equal wager volume does not make the two amounts inconsistent.

How should I compare a month that contains a level-up?

Put the level-up in a separate ledger row. Compare repeatable base Bits with another settled period, then show the milestone as a one-off addition. Spreading one large milestone across future months would create income the account has not earned.

SOURCE REGISTER

Primary Duelbits evidence used.

Duelbits: evidence grade A. Current source links and archived captures are listed separately.

  1. Duelbits Help — Rakeback/BitsCurrent rate, split, expiry, level-up and worked examples.retrieved
  2. Duelbits Help — Promotions and bonusesACE reward categories and selected weekly VIP perk.restricted
  3. Duelbits — AML policyAccount verification boundary for reward withdrawal.retrieved